mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / timebusinessnews.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for timebusinessnews.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2016.

In short: A new followed link from timebusinessnews.com is worth about $23 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level D, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 46.8K visits a month, 5.1% from organic search, up 4.8% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 22 October 2026 · Visit timebusinessnews.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from timebusinessnews.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$23per link · level D · strength 55
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$12 unrelated ×0.5$29 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: C 39% · D 61% → ×0.07.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

46.8Kmonthly visits+4.8% since Jul 2026
2,386from organic search5.1% of visits
10,952sites link to it2,862 of them nofollow
2016domain registered10 years ago
6.7 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 44,657 visits44.7KJul 2026Aug 2026: 61,681 visits61.7KAug 2026Sept 2026: 46,793 visits46.8KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 5.1%Direct: 74%Referrals: 9.9%Social: 3.2%AI assistants: 4.0%Email: 3.2%Paid: 0.9%5.1%organic
  • Direct74%
  • Referrals9.9%
  • Organic search5.1%
  • AI assistants4.0%
  • Social3.2%
  • Other channels4.0%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Pakistan71%
  • India29%
  • United States0.3%

How it links out

0%of its links followed
11links to other sites
6articles read

Sponsored 100%

Fair sample Read 22 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: NewsArticle, WebPage, ReadAction, ImageObject, BreadcrumbList, ListItem +6. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 6.7 s · INP 109 ms · CLS 0.20 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 22 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
30 August 2016
Content category
business
Also about
Technology · Health · named by its homepage's title and description
Server address
104.21.39.19 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject or the words the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

4 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from timebusinessnews.com at $23 (level D), priced on a blend of link types (C 39% · D 61%): $12 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $29 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $21 for a level D link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level D — network (a network link). In the 6 articles we read, 100% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 17 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not timebusinessnews.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 46.8K monthly visits, 5.1% from organic search (2,386). Visits rose 4.8% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means
  • AI assistant visits. 4.0% of its visits in Sept 2026 came from AI assistants' answers, about 1,858 (visits, not citations); ChatGPT sent the most in Sept 2026, 22% of them. The split moved a lot between months (ChatGPT from 1.2% in Jul 2026 to 59% in Aug 2026): read it as a snapshot, not a trend. · AI assistants · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about timebusinessnews.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from timebusinessnews.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from timebusinessnews.com is worth about $23 (level D). Relevance moves it: $12 to an unrelated site, $29 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from timebusinessnews.com is worth about $23 to rankings, up to $29 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from timebusinessnews.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from timebusinessnews.com is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $21 for a level D link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does timebusinessnews.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $23 a link, timebusinessnews.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 823 of the 3,466 sites valued on mxverify. 550 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 550 of the 3,466 valued sites sit in a higher value band than timebusinessnews.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does timebusinessnews.com get?

timebusinessnews.com gets about 46.8K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 5.1% of them (2,386) come from organic search. Visits rose 4.8% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: timebusinessnews.com draws about 46.8K visits a month, up 4.8% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does timebusinessnews.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see timebusinessnews.com's largest content load in 6.7 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: timebusinessnews.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is timebusinessnews.com?

The domain timebusinessnews.com was registered in 2016, 10 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has timebusinessnews.com been audited?

No link placed on timebusinessnews.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: timebusinessnews.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level D · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from timebusinessnews.com would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level D, worth about $23 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $12 and $29.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 2,386 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level D — network · C 39%, D 61% → ×0.07 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of timebusinessnews.com's homepage and 6 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$23 per link
Domain registered
30 August 2016 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from timebusinessnews.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

How timebusinessnews.com links out: the full reading

6 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and 6 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 11 links to other sites across 6 articles published Aug 2025 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored100%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

11 links to other sites across 6 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 3.0%, B 90%, C 5.0%, D 2.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 39%, D 61%.

Jev reads it as a link network (60%), thin or made for links as a source (90%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (60%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#568,683global rank
#9,155rank in PK
44%bounce rate
3.5pages per visit
5m 49stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search5.1%
  • Direct74%
  • Referrals9.9%
  • Social3.2%
  • AI assistants4.0%
  • Email3.2%
  • Paid0.9%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
timebusinessnews1,540$0.00$02,330
crackstreams 2.0 streaming0$0.00$0430
time business news240$0.00$0350
timebusinessnews.com160$0.00$0300
methstreams welcome to crackstreams 2.00$0.00$0180

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 1,858 visits in Sept 2026 — 4.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 1.2% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 59% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 22% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 22%
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT1.2%59%22%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

timebusinessnews.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify11 links to other sites in 6 articles, published Aug 2025 – Oct 2026; read 22 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index10,952 linking sites, read 22 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 22 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.21.39.19 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 30 Aug 2016

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from timebusinessnews.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • timebusinessnews.com gives more than one kind of link (C 39% · D 61%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $331 and a guest or sponsored one $165, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 22 October 2026