mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / toolhub.me

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for toolhub.me

In short: A new link from toolhub.me is worth about $18 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,729 visits a month, 33% from organic search, up 20% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit toolhub.me

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from toolhub.me is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$18per link · level B · nofollow · strength 25
reading confidenceFair, 59 out of 100

Reading confidence 59 / 100

  • What we read70
  • Our model's certainty81
  • Its view of the pages66

10 of 10 pages read had text · 10 links to other sites seen

How much of toolhub.me we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$9.16 unrelated ×0.5$23 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.2, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

3,729monthly visits+20% since Jul 2026
1,239from organic search33% of visits
#5,272,970global rank
180sites link to it93 of them nofollow
2024domain registeredexpires Jan 2027
70%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

The Best Software Tools for your Business

From toolhub.me's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 4 sections: Categories, Listings, Blog, Feeds.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,112 visits3,112Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,873 visits3,873Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,729 visits3,729Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 39%Referrals: 9.8%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.8%Email: 3.3%Paid: 5.2%Affiliate and other: 2.4%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

30%of its links followed
10links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 30%Nofollow 70%

Fair sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: ItemList, ListItem. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 January 2024
Registration expires
24 January 2027
Content category
technology
Also about
Business · named by its homepage's title and description
Server address
188.114.97.0 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from toolhub.me at $18 (level B · nofollow): $9.16 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $23 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $46 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 70% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). The spam score of its links is 18 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not toolhub.me's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,729 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,239). Visits rose 20% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about toolhub.me

8 questions answered

What is a link from toolhub.me worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new link from toolhub.me is worth about $18 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $9.16 to an unrelated site, $23 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from toolhub.me is worth about $18 to rankings, up to $23 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from toolhub.me worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from toolhub.me is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does toolhub.me's BV compare with other sites?

At about $18 a link, toolhub.me is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 1,030 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 799 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 799 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than toolhub.me.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does toolhub.me get?

toolhub.me gets about 3,729 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (1,239) come from organic search. Visits rose 20% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: toolhub.me draws about 3,729 visits a month, up 20% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is toolhub.me?

The domain toolhub.me was registered in 2024, 2 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has toolhub.me been audited?

No link placed on toolhub.me has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: toolhub.me's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from toolhub.me would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 70% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $18 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $9.16 and $23.

Site Strength
25 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,239 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 30 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 70% of its links → ×0.2
Read by Jev from our own reading of toolhub.me's homepage and 10 articles; 70% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$18 per link
Domain registered
24 January 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from toolhub.me, by link type

A link from toolhub.me at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$92
B — May be discounted · nofollow here×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$9.18
D — Network×0.05$4.59

70% of toolhub.me's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.2: $18, where a followed one would be worth $46. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How toolhub.me links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 10 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed30%
  • Nofollow70%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

10 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 70% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertising”

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 5.0%, B 86%, C 9.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 26%, C 68%, D 6.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (92%), thin or made for links as a source (53%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (88%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 30 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#5,272,970global rank
#3,677,828rank in US
36%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
quittr14.8K$4.17$61.5K0
omega indexer5,200$5.09$26.5K0
brew tv930$0.00$00
quittr extension730$5.42$3,9570
toolhub560$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 66 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.8% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

toolhub.me's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from toolhub.me/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up toolhub.me's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify10 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 30 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index180 linking sites, read 31 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 31 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup188.114.97.0 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 Jan 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026