mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / tryrocket.ai

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for tryrocket.ai

In short: A new followed link from tryrocket.ai is worth about $23 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,330 visits a month, 32% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit tryrocket.ai

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from tryrocket.ai is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$23per link · level B · strength 20
reading confidenceLow, 16 out of 100

Reading confidence 16 / 100

  • What we read26
  • Our model's certainty38
  • Its view of the pages34

1 of 2 pages read had text · 10 links to other sites seen

How much of tryrocket.ai we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$12 unrelated ×0.5$29 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: B 53% · C 46% · D 1% → ×0.31.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,330monthly visits
427from organic search32% of visits
29sites link to it15 of them nofollow
2026domain registeredexpires Jun 2028
4.4 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

The open app platform. Discover apps. Grow your own.

From tryrocket.ai's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 4 sections: Discover apps, For developers, AI assistant guidelines, Recommended citations.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 1,330 visits1,330Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 36%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.8%Email: 4.1%Paid: 6.5%Affiliate and other: 2.4%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
10links to other sites
2articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 26 Oct 2026: LCP 4.4 s · INP 137 ms · CLS 0.24 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
05 June 2026
Registration expires
05 June 2028
Server address
185.158.133.1 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · AE

Social profiles

The profiles tryrocket.ai names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 29 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from tryrocket.ai at $23 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 53% · C 46% · D 1%): $12 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $29 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $46 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 2 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 2 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not tryrocket.ai's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,330 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (427). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “rocket ai logo”, about 10 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about tryrocket.ai

9 questions answered

What is a link from tryrocket.ai worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from tryrocket.ai is worth about $23 (level B). Relevance moves it: $12 to an unrelated site, $29 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from tryrocket.ai is worth about $23 to rankings, up to $29 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from tryrocket.ai worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from tryrocket.ai is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $46 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does tryrocket.ai's BV compare with other sites?

At about $23 a link, tryrocket.ai is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than tryrocket.ai.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does tryrocket.ai get?

tryrocket.ai gets about 1,330 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (427) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does tryrocket.ai pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see tryrocket.ai's largest content load in 4.4 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: tryrocket.ai does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 26 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is tryrocket.ai?

The domain tryrocket.ai was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has tryrocket.ai been audited?

No link placed on tryrocket.ai has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: tryrocket.ai's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from tryrocket.ai would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $23 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $12 and $29.

Site Strength
20 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 427 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 53%, C 46%, D 1% → ×0.31 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of tryrocket.ai's homepage and 2 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$23 per link
Domain registered
5 June 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from tryrocket.ai, by link type

A link from tryrocket.ai at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$74
B — May be discounted×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$7.41
D — Network×0.05$3.71

How tryrocket.ai links out: the full reading

2 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 2 articles (2 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 10 links to other sites across 2 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

10 links to other sites across 2 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise”

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 33%, B 49%, C 18%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 53%, C 46%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (64%), small or niche as a source (82%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (56%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#12,962,572global rank
#1,027,199rank in IN
36%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
rocket ai logo510$0.00$010
pitch formula problem product result440$0.00$00
the secret pitch formula420$0.00$00
secret pitch formula340$0.00$00
how to do a viral launch on x0$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 24 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.8% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

tryrocket.ai's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from tryrocket.ai/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up tryrocket.ai's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify10 links to other sites in 2 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index29 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup185.158.133.1 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 5 Jun 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • tryrocket.ai gives more than one kind of link (B 53% · C 46% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.
  • The figures for how tryrocket.ai links out rest on 2 articles, too few to describe the whole site.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026