mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / upvera.co

mxverify · valued

Backlink value report for upvera.co

In short: A new followed link from upvera.co is worth about $3.14 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 0 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 28 October 2026 · Last updated 28 October 2026 · Visit upvera.co

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from upvera.co is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$3.14per link · level C · strength 0
reading confidenceFair, 57 out of 100

Reading confidence 57 / 100

  • What we read80
  • Our model's certainty46
  • Its view of the pages57

10 of 10 pages read had text · 75 links to other sites seen · posts from Oct 2026

How much of upvera.co we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$1.57 unrelated ×0.5$3.92 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$32
  • B guest, sponsored$16
  • C neutralised$3.15
  • D network$1.58

Priced on a blend of link types: C 99% · D 1% → ×0.1.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

16sites link to it2 of them nofollow
2026domain registeredexpires Jun 2027
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Upvera is a progress platform where startup founders and independent builders share what they build every day, backed by verified proof. The work is read from the sources a founder connects (GitHub, the App Store, Vercel, npm), the community responds with Prime and Pass, the Prism algorithm…

From upvera.co's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 28 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 5 sections: About, Guides, Trust, Other Upvera sites, Optional.

How it links out

0%of its links followed
75links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Fair sample Read 28 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Person, Organization, ImageObject, Place, WebSite, WebApplication +6. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
28 June 2026
Registration expires
28 June 2027
Content category
technology
Server address
88.222.222.187
Hosting network
Hostinger · AS47583 · LT

Social profiles

The profiles upvera.co names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 29 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from upvera.co at $3.14 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (C 99% · D 1%): $1.57 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $3.92 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $32 before relevance. A quote far above $3.94 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 0 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 100% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 29 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not upvera.co's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about upvera.co

7 questions answered

What is a link from upvera.co worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from upvera.co is worth about $3.14 (level C). Relevance moves it: $1.57 to an unrelated site, $3.92 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from upvera.co is worth about $3.14 to rankings, up to $3.92 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from upvera.co worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from upvera.co is worth $32 as an editorial citation (level A), $16 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $3.15 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $1.58 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $3.94 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does upvera.co's BV compare with other sites?

At about $3.14 a link, upvera.co is in the “under $10” value band, with 1,703 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 1,692 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 1,692 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than upvera.co.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How old is upvera.co?

The domain upvera.co was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has upvera.co been audited?

No link placed on upvera.co has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: upvera.co's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 0 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from upvera.co would be worth up to $32 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 0 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $3.14 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $1.57 and $3.92.

Site Strength
0 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 0 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$32 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · C 99%, D 1% → ×0.1 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of upvera.co's homepage and 10 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$3.14 per link
Domain registered
28 June 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from upvera.co, by link type

A link from upvera.co at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$32
B — May be discounted×0.5$16
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$3.15
D — Network×0.05$1.58

How upvera.co links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 28 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 75 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

75 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 90%, B 6.0%, C 4.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 99%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a platform where users post (58%), small or niche as a source (78%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

no traffic data for this site · AI crawler access

No traffic data for upvera.co: the estimate for Sept 2026 (as of 28 October 2026) is zero visits, which is how the traffic data marks a site it has no data on. A zero there is not a measurement, so no figure is shown.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
no datapages per visit
no datatime on site
AI crawler access

upvera.co's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from upvera.co/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic data.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 114 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up upvera.co's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 88.222.222.187. 114 publications are on the same hosting network (Hostinger, AS47583) — a large provider, so that is no sign of a connection.

Hostinger hosts 114 publications in this directory alone, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify75 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Oct 2026; read 28 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesNo traffic data for this site: its answer for Sept 2026 is zero visits, as of 28 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index16 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 28 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup88.222.222.187 · Hostinger
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 28 Jun 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • upvera.co gives more than one kind of link (C 99% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $32 and a guest or sponsored one $16, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 28 October 2026