mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / fridayhunt.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for fridayhunt.com

In short: A new followed link from fridayhunt.com is worth about $54 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,852 visits a month, 28% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit fridayhunt.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from fridayhunt.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$54per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 65 out of 100

Reading confidence 65 / 100

  • What we read67
  • Our model's certainty91
  • Its view of the pages97

10 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen · posts May 2026 – Oct 2026

How much of fridayhunt.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$27 unrelated ×0.5$67 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: B 93% · C 6% · D 1% → ×0.47.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,852monthly visits
515from organic search28% of visits
#10,168,421global rank
853sites link to it31 of them nofollow
2026domain registered

In its own words

FridayHunt is a weekly startup launch platform. New products, apps, and side projects launch every Friday, where makers share what they built and the community discovers, upvotes, and reviews the best new tools.

From fridayhunt.com's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 3 sections: Main pages, For makers, Data.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 1,615 visits1,615Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,852 visits1,852Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 28%Direct: 32%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.3%AI assistants: 1.8%Email: 5.0%Paid: 11%Affiliate and other: 5.2%28%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ImageObject, WebSite, SearchAction, ItemList, ListItem +1. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
14 May 2026
Content category
technology
Server address
161.97.100.226
Hosting network
CONTABO, DE · AS51167 · DE

Social profiles

The profiles fridayhunt.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 29 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from fridayhunt.com at $54 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 93% · C 6% · D 1%): $27 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $67 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 4 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not fridayhunt.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,852 monthly visits, 28% from organic search (515). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about fridayhunt.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from fridayhunt.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from fridayhunt.com is worth about $54 (level B). Relevance moves it: $27 to an unrelated site, $67 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from fridayhunt.com is worth about $54 to rankings, up to $67 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from fridayhunt.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from fridayhunt.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does fridayhunt.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $54 a link, fridayhunt.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than fridayhunt.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does fridayhunt.com get?

fridayhunt.com gets about 1,852 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 28% of them (515) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is fridayhunt.com?

The domain fridayhunt.com was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has fridayhunt.com been audited?

No link placed on fridayhunt.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: fridayhunt.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from fridayhunt.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $54 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $27 and $67.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 515 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 93%, C 6%, D 1% → ×0.47 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of fridayhunt.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$54 per link
Domain registered
14 May 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from fridayhunt.com, by link type

A link from fridayhunt.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How fridayhunt.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 12%, B 83%, C 5.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 93%, C 5.9%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (89%), small or niche as a source (73%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (66%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#10,168,421global rank
#5,473,946rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
unorouter24.7K$0.00$00
inssist extension3,940$0.69$2,7190
ideavo2,510$0.42$1,0540
prospecthalo1,860$0.00$00
blitzreels1,060$1.41$1,4950

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 33 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.8% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

AI crawler access

fridayhunt.com's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from fridayhunt.com/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 253 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up fridayhunt.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 161.97.100.226. 253 publications are on the same hosting network (CONTABO, DE, AS51167) — a large provider, so that is no sign of a connection.

CONTABO, DE hosts 253 publications in this directory alone, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2026 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index853 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup161.97.100.226 · CONTABO, DE
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 14 May 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • fridayhunt.com gives more than one kind of link (B 93% · C 6% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026