mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / infoisinfo.com.de

mxverify · audited

Backlink value and traffic report for infoisinfo.com.de

In short: A new followed link from infoisinfo.com.de is worth about $58 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 60 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5,450 visits a month, 28% from organic search, up 27% since Jul 2026. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 04 October 2026 · Last updated 05 October 2026 · Visit infoisinfo.com.de

Compare

This report does not have domain age yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from infoisinfo.com.de is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$58per link · level C · strength 60
reading confidenceLow, 7 out of 100

Reading confidence 7 / 100

  • What we read10
  • Our model's certainty78
  • Its view of the pages29

0 of 1 page read had text · 0 links to other sites seen

How much of infoisinfo.com.de we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$29 unrelated ×0.5$73 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$410
  • B guest, sponsored$205
  • C neutralised$41
  • D network$20

Priced on a blend of link types: B 11% · C 84% · D 5% → ×0.14.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

5,450monthly visits+27% since Jul 2026
1,527from organic search28% of visits
#3,153,628global rank
230sites link to it32 of them nofollow
1.4 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 4,277 visits4,277Jul 2026Aug 2026: 6,047 visits6,047Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,450 visits5,450Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 28%Direct: 34%Referrals: 12%Social: 4.8%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 3.1%Paid: 9.9%Affiliate and other: 5.8%28%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 1 article read.

Thin sample Read 28 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 1.4 s · INP 95 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 05 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 05 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not on record
Server address
164.132.169.54
Hosting network
OVH · AS16276 · FR

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from infoisinfo.com.de at $58 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 11% · C 84% · D 5%): $29 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $73 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $410 before relevance. A quote far above $51 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 60 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 29 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not infoisinfo.com.de's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,450 monthly visits, 28% from organic search (1,527). Visits rose 27% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “bundesbank ferienheim abwinkl”, about 240 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about infoisinfo.com.de

7 questions answered

What is a link from infoisinfo.com.de worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from infoisinfo.com.de is worth about $58 (level C). Relevance moves it: $29 to an unrelated site, $73 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from infoisinfo.com.de is worth about $58 to rankings, up to $73 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from infoisinfo.com.de worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from infoisinfo.com.de is worth $410 as an editorial citation (level A), $205 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $20 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $51 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does infoisinfo.com.de's BV compare with other sites?

At about $58 a link, infoisinfo.com.de is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than infoisinfo.com.de.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does infoisinfo.com.de get?

infoisinfo.com.de gets about 5,450 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 28% of them (1,527) come from organic search. Visits rose 27% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: infoisinfo.com.de draws about 5,450 visits a month, up 27% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does infoisinfo.com.de pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see infoisinfo.com.de's largest content load in 1.4 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: infoisinfo.com.de passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

Has infoisinfo.com.de been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on infoisinfo.com.de has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 4 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 60 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from infoisinfo.com.de would be worth up to $410 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 60 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $58 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $29 and $73.

Site Strength
60 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,527 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 28 October 2026.
Worth up to
$410 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 11%, C 84%, D 5% → ×0.14 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of infoisinfo.com.de's homepage and 1 article. None of the links audited here has a link type on record.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$58 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from infoisinfo.com.de, by link type

A link from infoisinfo.com.de at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$410
B — May be discounted×0.5$205
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$41
D — Network×0.05$20

How infoisinfo.com.de links out: the full reading

1 article read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 28 October 2026: the homepage and 1 article (1 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 1 article. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level C — A 4.0%, B 8.0%, C 88%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 11%, C 84%, D 5.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (93%), thin or made for links as a source (55%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 28 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,153,628global rank
#192,775rank in DE
61%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
41stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
bundesbank ferienheim abwinkl290$0.00$0240
blessedclean160$0.00$0150
schädling zillmer150$0.00$0140
daniel taubert - in 30161 hannover bronsartstr. 35290$0.00$0120
jysk schrobenhausen560$0.18$10110

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 82 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

infoisinfo.com.de's robots.txt asks 1 of the 10 AI crawlers below not to read the site, all of them ones that collect training data.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedDisallowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from infoisinfo.com.de/robots.txt on 4 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 1 on the network

We have audited 1 placed link on infoisinfo.com.de — too few to state rates.

mxverify looked up infoisinfo.com.de's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 164.132.169.54. 1 publication is on the same hosting network (OVH, AS16276) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

OVH is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 1 article; read 28 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 28 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index230 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup164.132.169.54 · OVH
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (28 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • infoisinfo.com.de gives more than one kind of link (B 11% · C 84% · D 5%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $410 and a guest or sponsored one $205, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 05 October 2026