mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / jlai.lu

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for jlai.lu

In short: A new followed link from jlai.lu is worth about $18 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 8,326 visits a month, 32% from organic search, up 151% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 30 October 2026 · Last updated 30 October 2026 · Visit jlai.lu

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from jlai.lu is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$18per link · level C · strength 40
reading confidenceHigh, 70 out of 100

Reading confidence 70 / 100

  • What we read78
  • Our model's certainty97
  • Its view of the pages69

6 of 10 pages read had text · 67 links to other sites seen

How much of jlai.lu we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$8.95 unrelated ×0.5$22 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 1% · C 99% → ×0.1.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

8,326monthly visits+151% since Jul 2026
2,642from organic search32% of visits
#2,592,235global rank
666sites link to it274 of them nofollow
1.2 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
72%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,316 visits3,316Jul 2026Aug 2026: 2,116 visits2,116Aug 2026Sept 2026: 8,326 visits8,326Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 32%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.9%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 5.3%Paid: 8.5%Affiliate and other: 3.5%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

28%of its links followed
67links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 28%Nofollow 72%

Strong sample Read 30 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.2 s · INP 91 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 46% phone · 54% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Sources: homepage read 30 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not available · the domain registry did not answer our lookup on 30 October 2026; it is asked again after a day
Server address
37.187.131.9
Hosting network
OVH · AS16276 · FR

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from jlai.lu at $18 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 1% · C 99%): $8.95 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $22 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $22 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 72% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 12 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not jlai.lu's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 8,326 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (2,642). Visits rose 151% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “wikitipiak”, about 620 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about jlai.lu

8 questions answered

What is a link from jlai.lu worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from jlai.lu is worth about $18 (level C). Relevance moves it: $8.95 to an unrelated site, $22 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from jlai.lu is worth about $18 to rankings, up to $22 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from jlai.lu worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from jlai.lu is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $22 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does jlai.lu's BV compare with other sites?

At about $18 a link, jlai.lu is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 989 of the 3,911 sites valued on mxverify. 787 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 787 of the 3,911 valued sites sit in a higher value band than jlai.lu.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does jlai.lu get?

jlai.lu gets about 8,326 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (2,642) come from organic search. Visits rose 151% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: jlai.lu draws about 8,326 visits a month, up 151% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does jlai.lu pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see jlai.lu's largest content load in 1.2 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: jlai.lu passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

Has jlai.lu been audited?

No link placed on jlai.lu has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: jlai.lu's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from jlai.lu would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $18 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $8.95 and $22.

Site Strength
40 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 2,642 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 30 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 1%, C 99% → ×0.1 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of jlai.lu's homepage and 10 articles; 72% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$18 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from jlai.lu, by link type

A link from jlai.lu at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$174
B — May be discounted×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$17
D — Network×0.05$8.72

How jlai.lu links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 30 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from its feed). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 67 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed28%
  • Nofollow72%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

67 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 72% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 56%, B 1.0%, C 43%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 0.6%, C 99%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a platform where users post (95%), small or niche as a source (82%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 30 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,592,235global rank
#153,803rank in FR
48%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
29stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
wikitipiak3,840$0.00$0620
wikitipiak lien190$0.00$0120
games thtat treat gog customers like second class citizens -reddit100$0.00$0100
thread wikitipiak1,040$0.00$020
openbve paris0$0.00$010

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 84 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

jlai.lu's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from jlai.lu/robots.txt on 30 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

mxverify looked up jlai.lu's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 37.187.131.9. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (OVH, AS16276) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

OVH is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify67 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 30 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 30 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index666 linking sites, read 30 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup37.187.131.9 · OVH
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (30 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • jlai.lu gives more than one kind of link (B 1% · C 99%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 30 October 2026