mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / mantratimer.app

mxverify · valued

Backlink value report for mantratimer.app

In short: A new followed link from mantratimer.app is worth about $11 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 15 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 30 October 2026 · Last updated 30 October 2026 · Visit mantratimer.app

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from mantratimer.app is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$11per link · level C · strength 15
reading confidenceLow, 21 out of 100

Reading confidence 21 / 100

  • What we read30
  • Our model's certainty70
  • Its view of the pages35

2 of 2 pages read had text · 7 links to other sites seen

How much of mantratimer.app we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$5.70 unrelated ×0.5$14 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$60
  • B guest, sponsored$30
  • C neutralised$5.99
  • D network$2.99

Priced on a blend of link types: B 22% · C 78% → ×0.19.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

46sites link to it22 of them nofollow
2026domain registered
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

How it links out

100%of its links followed
7links to other sites
2articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 30 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, SoftwareApplication, Offer. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 31 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
31 August 2026
Server address
51.38.87.20
Hosting network
OVH · AS16276 · FR

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from mantratimer.app at $11 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 22% · C 78%): $5.70 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $14 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $60 before relevance. A quote far above $7.48 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 15 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 2 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 2 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not mantratimer.app's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about mantratimer.app

7 questions answered

What is a link from mantratimer.app worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from mantratimer.app is worth about $11 (level C). Relevance moves it: $5.70 to an unrelated site, $14 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from mantratimer.app is worth about $11 to rankings, up to $14 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from mantratimer.app worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from mantratimer.app is worth $60 as an editorial citation (level A), $30 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $5.99 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $2.99 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $7.48 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does mantratimer.app's BV compare with other sites?

At about $11 a link, mantratimer.app is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 1,030 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 799 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 799 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than mantratimer.app.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How old is mantratimer.app?

The domain mantratimer.app was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has mantratimer.app been audited?

No link placed on mantratimer.app has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: mantratimer.app's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 15 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from mantratimer.app would be worth up to $60 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 15 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $11 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $5.70 and $14.

Site Strength
15 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 0 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 31 October 2026.
Worth up to
$60 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 22%, C 78% → ×0.19 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of mantratimer.app's homepage and 2 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$11 per link
Domain registered
31 August 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from mantratimer.app, by link type

A link from mantratimer.app at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$60
B — May be discounted×0.5$30
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$5.99
D — Network×0.05$2.99

How mantratimer.app links out: the full reading

2 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 30 October 2026: the homepage and 2 articles (2 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 7 links to other sites across 2 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

7 links to other sites across 2 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 82%, B 4.0%, C 14%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.2%, B 22%, C 78%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (74%), small or niche as a source (91%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

no traffic data for this site · AI crawler access

No traffic data for mantratimer.app: the estimate for Sept 2026 (as of 30 October 2026) is zero visits, which is how the traffic data marks a site it has no data on. A zero there is not a measurement, so no figure is shown.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
no datapages per visit
no datatime on site
AI crawler access

mantratimer.app's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from mantratimer.app/robots.txt on 31 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic data.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up mantratimer.app's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 51.38.87.20. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (OVH, AS16276) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

OVH is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify7 links to other sites in 2 articles; read 30 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesNo traffic data for this site: its answer for Sept 2026 is zero visits, as of 30 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index46 linking sites, read 31 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup51.38.87.20 · OVH
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 31 Aug 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • mantratimer.app gives more than one kind of link (B 22% · C 78%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $60 and a guest or sponsored one $30, before relevance.
  • The figures for how mantratimer.app links out rest on 2 articles, too few to describe the whole site.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 30 October 2026