mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / wpnewsify.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for wpnewsify.com

Its domain was registered in 2016.

In short: A new followed link from wpnewsify.com is worth about $104 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 13.5K visits a month, 37% from organic search, up 11% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit wpnewsify.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from wpnewsify.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$104per link · level B · strength 45
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of wpnewsify.com but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$52 unrelated ×0.5$130 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

Priced on a blend of link types: B 95% · C 5% → ×0.48.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

13.5Kmonthly visits+11% since Jul 2026
5,045from organic search37% of visits
#1,621,262global rank
3,562sites link to it389 of them nofollow
2016domain registered10 years ago
2.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 12,197 visits12.2KJul 2026Aug 2026: 13,880 visits13.9KAug 2026Sept 2026: 13,514 visits13.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 37%Direct: 39%Referrals: 8.8%Social: 6.0%AI assistants: 0.8%Email: 1.8%Paid: 4.4%Affiliate and other: 2.1%37%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 24 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ImageObject, WebSite, SearchAction, CollectionPage, Article +2. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 2.6 s · INP 49 ms · CLS 0.11 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 24 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
19 May 2016
Content category
news
Server address
149.28.61.32
Hosting network
AS-VULTR · AS20473 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from wpnewsify.com at $104 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 95% · C 5%), for a linked site outside the piracy niche: $52 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $130 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $130 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the piracy niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the piracy niche is not capped: about $108, or $135 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 5% likely a piracy site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. The spam score of its links is 6 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not wpnewsify.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 13.5K monthly visits, 37% from organic search (5,045). Visits rose 11% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “my asian tv”, about 270 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about wpnewsify.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from wpnewsify.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from wpnewsify.com is worth about $104 (level B, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $52 to an unrelated site, $130 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from wpnewsify.com is worth about $104 to rankings, up to $130 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from wpnewsify.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from wpnewsify.com is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $130 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does wpnewsify.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $104 a link, wpnewsify.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 232 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 155 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 155 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than wpnewsify.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does wpnewsify.com get?

wpnewsify.com gets about 13.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 37% of them (5,045) come from organic search. Visits rose 11% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: wpnewsify.com draws about 13.5K visits a month, up 11% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does wpnewsify.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see wpnewsify.com's largest content load in 2.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: wpnewsify.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is wpnewsify.com?

The domain wpnewsify.com was registered in 2016, 10 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has wpnewsify.com been audited?

No link placed on wpnewsify.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: wpnewsify.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from wpnewsify.com would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $104 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $52 and $130.

Site Strength
45 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 5,045 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 24 October 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 95%, C 5% → ×0.48 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels. It is 5% likely a piracy site, going by what traffic data reports about it: its title, description and top searches. BV 2.8 values a link from it for a buyer outside piracy: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in piracy is not capped: about $108 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$104 per link
Domain registered
19 May 2016 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from wpnewsify.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$216
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$22
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$11

How wpnewsify.com links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 24 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 24 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,621,262global rank
#280,607rank in DE
39%bounce rate
2.2pages per visit
22stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search37%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals8.8%
  • Social6.0%
  • AI assistants0.8%
  • Email1.8%
  • Paid4.4%
  • Affiliate and other2.1%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
my asian tv25.7K$0.78$20.1K270
myasian tv11K$0.58$6,363270
best free flattering windows camera app0$0.00$0200
jellyfin client can not play video0$0.00$0190
error in message stream chatgpt29K$0.00$0150

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 112 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.8% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

Claude

0%50%100%Sept 2026Claude, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsClaude 100%
AssistantSept 2026
Claude100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 149.28.61.32. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (AS-VULTR, AS20473) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 24 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 24 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index3,562 linking sites, read 24 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry149.28.61.32 · AS-VULTR
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 19 May 2016

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from wpnewsify.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • wpnewsify.com gives more than one kind of link (B 95% · C 5%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $216 and a guest or sponsored one $108, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026