mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / linkplacement.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for linkplacement.com

In short: A new followed link from linkplacement.com is worth about $41 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,176 visits a month, 31% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 28 October 2026 · Last updated 28 October 2026 · Visit linkplacement.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from linkplacement.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$41per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceHigh, 76 out of 100

Reading confidence 76 / 100

  • What we read80
  • Our model's certainty85
  • Its view of the pages99

10 of 10 pages read had text · 10 links to other sites seen · posts Mar 2024 – May 2026

How much of linkplacement.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$21 unrelated ×0.5$52 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: B 89% · C 2% · D 9% → ×0.45.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,176monthly visits
362from organic search31% of visits
2,970sites link to it14 of them nofollow
2004domain registeredexpires Jun 2030
3.0 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 620 visits620Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,176 visits1,176Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 35%Referrals: 8.4%Social: 8.1%AI assistants: 2.5%Email: 5.0%Paid: 6.3%Affiliate and other: 3.7%31%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
10links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 28 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ImageObject, WebSite, SearchAction, WebPage, Person +1. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 25 Oct 2026: LCP 3.0 s · INP 47 ms · CLS 0.09 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 28 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
01 June 2004
Registration expires
01 June 2030
Record last changed
25 August 2026
Server address
104.21.23.142 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Social profiles

The profiles linkplacement.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 28 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from linkplacement.com at $41 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 89% · C 2% · D 9%): $21 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $52 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 49 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not linkplacement.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,176 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (362). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “techyperfect.org”, about 310 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about linkplacement.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from linkplacement.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from linkplacement.com is worth about $41 (level B). Relevance moves it: $21 to an unrelated site, $52 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from linkplacement.com is worth about $41 to rankings, up to $52 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from linkplacement.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from linkplacement.com is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does linkplacement.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $41 a link, linkplacement.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than linkplacement.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does linkplacement.com get?

linkplacement.com gets about 1,176 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (362) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does linkplacement.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see linkplacement.com's largest content load in 3.0 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: linkplacement.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 25 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is linkplacement.com?

The domain linkplacement.com was registered in 2004, 22 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has linkplacement.com been audited?

No link placed on linkplacement.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: linkplacement.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from linkplacement.com would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $41 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $21 and $52.

Site Strength
25 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 362 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 28 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 89%, C 2%, D 9% → ×0.45 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of linkplacement.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$41 per link
Domain registered
1 June 2004 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from linkplacement.com, by link type

A link from linkplacement.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$92
B — May be discounted×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$9.18
D — Network×0.05$4.59

How linkplacement.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 28 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 10 links to other sites across 10 articles published Mar 2024 – May 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

10 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “Guest Posting”

Runs on WordPress 7.1.3.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 2.0%, B 98%, C 0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 89%, C 2.0%, D 9.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (89%), small or niche as a source (74%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 28 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#11,923,938global rank
no datacountry rank
42%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
48stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
dailynewsreleases.com4,000$0.00$01,030
techyperfect.org1,050$0.00$0310
ueldotech.net540$0.00$0110
linkplacement70$0.00$070
linkplacement reviews60$0.00$060

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 30 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.5% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

linkplacement.com's robots.txt asks 7 of the 10 AI crawlers below not to read the site, all of them ones that collect training data.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotDisallowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotDisallowed
Google Google-ExtendedDisallowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedDisallowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentDisallowed
ByteDance BytespiderDisallowed
Common Crawl CCBotDisallowed

Content signals in the file: search yes · AI training no.

Read from linkplacement.com/robots.txt on 28 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2004.

mxverify looked up linkplacement.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify10 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Mar 2024 – May 2026; read 28 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 28 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,970 linking sites, read 28 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.23.142 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 1 Jun 2004

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • linkplacement.com gives more than one kind of link (B 89% · C 2% · D 9%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 28 October 2026