mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / qualityguestpost.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for qualityguestpost.com

In short: A new link from qualityguestpost.com is worth about $11 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 8,757 visits a month, 28% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 28 October 2026 · Last updated 28 October 2026 · Visit qualityguestpost.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from qualityguestpost.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$11per link · level B · nofollow · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 62 out of 100

Reading confidence 62 / 100

  • What we read67
  • Our model's certainty78
  • Its view of the pages97

7 of 7 pages read had text · 3 links to other sites seen · posts Jun 2020 – Feb 2026

How much of qualityguestpost.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$5.34 unrelated ×0.5$13 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.09, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

8,757monthly visits
2,476from organic search28% of visits
3,598sites link to it408 of them nofollow
2014domain registeredexpires Nov 2029
2.8 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 1,675 visits1,675Aug 2026Sept 2026: 8,757 visits8,757Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 28%Direct: 31%Referrals: 8.7%Social: 6.7%AI assistants: 2.3%Email: 5.3%Paid: 11%Affiliate and other: 6.6%28%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

0%of its links followed
3links to other sites
7articles read

Nofollow 100%

Thin sample Read 28 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us, sponsored posts · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ImageObject, WebSite, SearchAction, WebPage, Person +1. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 25 Oct 2026: LCP 2.8 s · INP 52 ms · CLS 0.06 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 28 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
11 November 2014
Registration expires
11 November 2029
Record last changed
14 June 2024
Server address
172.67.135.129 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Social profiles

The profiles qualityguestpost.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 28 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from qualityguestpost.com at $11 (level B · nofollow): $5.34 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $13 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $57 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 100% of its links (in the 7 articles we read). The spam score of its links is 37 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not qualityguestpost.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 8,757 monthly visits, 28% from organic search (2,476). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “dailynewsreleases.com”, about 440 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about qualityguestpost.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from qualityguestpost.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new link from qualityguestpost.com is worth about $11 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $5.34 to an unrelated site, $13 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from qualityguestpost.com is worth about $11 to rankings, up to $13 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from qualityguestpost.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from qualityguestpost.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does qualityguestpost.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $11 a link, qualityguestpost.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than qualityguestpost.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does qualityguestpost.com get?

qualityguestpost.com gets about 8,757 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 28% of them (2,476) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does qualityguestpost.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see qualityguestpost.com's largest content load in 2.8 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: qualityguestpost.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 25 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is qualityguestpost.com?

The domain qualityguestpost.com was registered in 2014, 11 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has qualityguestpost.com been audited?

No link placed on qualityguestpost.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: qualityguestpost.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from qualityguestpost.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 100% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $11 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $5.34 and $13.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 2,476 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 28 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 100% of its links → ×0.09
Read by Jev from our own reading of qualityguestpost.com's homepage and 7 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$11 per link
Domain registered
11 November 2014 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from qualityguestpost.com, by link type

A link from qualityguestpost.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted · nofollow here×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

100% of qualityguestpost.com's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.09: $11, where a followed one would be worth $57. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How qualityguestpost.com links out: the full reading

7 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 28 October 2026: the homepage and 7 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 3 links to other sites across 7 articles published Jun 2020 – Feb 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

3 links to other sites across 7 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “Standard Guest Post”, “Premium Guest Post”, “Facebook”
  • Sponsored or paid posts · “Get safe, dofollow backlinks from niche-relevant sites with no PBNs”

Runs on WordPress 7.1.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 0%, B 99%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 88%, D 12%.

Jev reads it as a publication (82%), thin or made for links as a source (87%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (99%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 28 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,275,719global rank
#1,475,763rank in US
35%bounce rate
2.0pages per visit
45stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
dailynewsreleases.com4,000$0.00$0440
singletopicnews.com1,490$0.00$0260
nationalnewsfeed.com1,860$0.00$0230
istudyinfo.org520$0.00$0190
newsugly.com1,340$0.00$0180

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 204 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.3% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

AI crawler access

qualityguestpost.com's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from qualityguestpost.com/robots.txt on 28 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2014.

mxverify looked up qualityguestpost.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify3 links to other sites in 7 articles, published Jun 2020 – Feb 2026; read 28 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 28 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index3,598 linking sites, read 28 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.135.129 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 11 Nov 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 28 October 2026