mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / techtrendin.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for techtrendin.com

In short: A new followed link from techtrendin.com is worth about $45 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 6,279 visits a month, 31% from organic search, up 1.7% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit techtrendin.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from techtrendin.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$45per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceLow, 12 out of 100

Reading confidence 12 / 100

  • What we read20
  • Our model's certainty40
  • Its view of the pages27

0 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen · posts Aug 2025 – May 2026

How much of techtrendin.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$22 unrelated ×0.5$56 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: B 55% · C 41% · D 4% → ×0.32.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

6,279monthly visits+1.7% since Jul 2026
1,973from organic search31% of visits
#3,003,512global rank
829sites link to it38 of them nofollow
2024domain registered2 years ago
3.9 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 6,175 visits6,175Jul 2026Aug 2026: 6,472 visits6,472Aug 2026Sept 2026: 6,279 visits6,279Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 3.1%Paid: 5.8%Affiliate and other: 2.0%31%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 3.9 s · INP 101 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
03 February 2024
Content category
technology
Server address
35.178.199.190
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from techtrendin.com at $45 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 55% · C 41% · D 4%): $22 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $56 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 12 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not techtrendin.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 6,279 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (1,973). Visits rose 1.7% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “tierhive”, about 110 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about techtrendin.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from techtrendin.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from techtrendin.com is worth about $45 (level B). Relevance moves it: $22 to an unrelated site, $56 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from techtrendin.com is worth about $45 to rankings, up to $56 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from techtrendin.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from techtrendin.com is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does techtrendin.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $45 a link, techtrendin.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than techtrendin.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does techtrendin.com get?

techtrendin.com gets about 6,279 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (1,973) come from organic search. Visits rose 1.7% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: techtrendin.com draws about 6,279 visits a month, up 1.7% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does techtrendin.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see techtrendin.com's largest content load in 3.9 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: techtrendin.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is techtrendin.com?

The domain techtrendin.com was registered in 2024, 2 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has techtrendin.com been audited?

No link placed on techtrendin.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: techtrendin.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from techtrendin.com would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $45 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $22 and $56.

Site Strength
35 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,973 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 55%, C 41%, D 4% → ×0.32 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of techtrendin.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$45 per link
Domain registered
3 February 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from techtrendin.com, by link type

A link from techtrendin.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$141
B — May be discounted×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$14
D — Network×0.05$7.04

How techtrendin.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles published Aug 2025 – May 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 14%, B 75%, C 11%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 55%, C 41%, D 4.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (45%), thin or made for links as a source (60%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,003,512global rank
#2,584,907rank in US
38%bounce rate
1.7pages per visit
13stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
tierhive2,390$0.00$0110
furnimesh2,300$0.00$070
didoo ai450$0.00$010
cashbackant200$0.00$010
minimax h3502.3K$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 100 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

techtrendin.com's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from techtrendin.com/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up techtrendin.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 35.178.199.190. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Aug 2025 – May 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index829 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup35.178.199.190 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 3 Feb 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • techtrendin.com gives more than one kind of link (B 55% · C 41% · D 4%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026