mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / versily.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for versily.com

In short: A new followed link from versily.com is worth about $95 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 4,128 visits a month, 33% from organic search, down 0.3% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit versily.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from versily.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$95per link · level B · strength 50
reading confidenceLow, 0 out of 100

Reading confidence 0 / 100

  • What we read0
  • Our model's certainty53
  • Its view of the pages43

0 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen · posts from Dec 2025

How much of versily.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$47 unrelated ×0.5$119 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Priced on a blend of link types: B 65% · C 24% · D 11% → ×0.36.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

4,128monthly visits−0.3% since Jul 2026
1,343from organic search33% of visits
#4,301,800global rank
891sites link to it54 of them nofollow
2024domain registered1 year ago
2.4 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals

In its own words

Versily is "The Universe of Action" - a social network designed for digital product creators, developers, founders, makers, and indie hackers turning ideas into real products.

From versily.com's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 6 sections: Core Features, Tech Stack, Pages, Philosophy, Optional, Attribution & Guidelines.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 4,139 visits4,139Jul 2026Aug 2026: 7,467 visits7,467Aug 2026Sept 2026: 4,128 visits4,128Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 39%Referrals: 9.9%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.8%Email: 3.3%Paid: 5.2%Affiliate and other: 2.3%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 26 Oct 2026: LCP 2.4 s · INP 123 ms · CLS 0.05 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
07 November 2024
Server address
104.21.56.188 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Social profiles

The profiles versily.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 29 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from versily.com at $95 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 65% · C 24% · D 11%): $47 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $119 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 15 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not versily.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 4,128 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,343). Visits fell 0.3% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “versily”, about 60 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about versily.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from versily.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from versily.com is worth about $95 (level B). Relevance moves it: $47 to an unrelated site, $119 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from versily.com is worth about $95 to rankings, up to $119 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from versily.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from versily.com is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does versily.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $95 a link, versily.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than versily.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does versily.com get?

versily.com gets about 4,128 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (1,343) come from organic search. Visits fell 0.3% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: versily.com draws about 4,128 visits a month, down 0.3% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does versily.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see versily.com's largest content load in 2.4 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: versily.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 26 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is versily.com?

The domain versily.com was registered in 2024, 1 year ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has versily.com been audited?

No link placed on versily.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: versily.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from versily.com would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $95 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $47 and $119.

Site Strength
50 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,343 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 65%, C 24%, D 11% → ×0.36 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of versily.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$95 per link
Domain registered
7 November 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from versily.com, by link type

A link from versily.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$267
B — May be discounted×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$27
D — Network×0.05$13

How versily.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Dec 2025. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertising tools”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 12%, B 76%, C 11%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 65%, C 24%, D 11%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (57%), thin or made for links as a source (68%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (53%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#4,301,800global rank
#3,434,688rank in US
39%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
6stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
versily240$0.00$060
discode16.9K$0.00$00
supademo15.7K$3.49$54.8K0
ramsey solutions14.5K$3.61$52.2K0
figma motion13.3K$1.58$21.1K0

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 72 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.8% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

versily.com's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from versily.com/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up versily.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Dec 2025; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index891 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.56.188 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 7 Nov 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • versily.com gives more than one kind of link (B 65% · C 24% · D 11%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $267 and a guest or sponsored one $134, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026